Skip to main content
#
FRITZ'S POLKA BAND

Fritz's Polka Band--Welcome to the official web site of Fritz's Polka Band!
Fritz's Polka Band: Fan Club
Fritz's Polka Band:  Fred (in loving memory)
Fritz's Polka Band: History
Fritz's Polka Band: Honors
Fritz's Polka Band: Links
FPB:  Links to Media
Fritz's Polka Band: Members
Fritz's Polka Band Music Downloads
Fritz's Polka Band: News
Fritz's Polka Band: Pictures
Fritz's Polka Band:  Recordings
Fritz's Polka Band:  Road Journals
Fritz's Polka Band - Schedule
  
2019 Schedule
2018 Schedule
2017 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band 2016 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band 2015 Schedule
2014 Schedule
2013 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band: 2012 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band:  2011 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band:  2010 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band:  2009 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band: 2008 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band: 2007 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band 2006 schedule
Fritz's Polka Band:  2005 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band:  2004 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band: 2003 Schedule
Fritz's Polka Band: Trips
Fritz's Polka Band: Video

2012 Schedule 

January 24: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack  Farmington, NY  1:30pm

January 31: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack  Farmington, NY 1:30pm

February 4: WSKG TV Taping       Vestal, NY  1pm

February 12:  Joel's Steakhouse      Verona, NY  2pm

February 18: Fasching Night at Utica Maennerchor      Marcy, NY 7pm

February 21: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack  Farmington, NY 1:30pm

February 25: Hulbert House             Boonville, NY  2pm

February 28: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack   Farmington, NY 1:30pm

March 18:  St. Patty's Party at Joel's Steakhouse  Verona, NY  2pm

March 20: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack      Farmington, NY 1:30pm

March 27: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack      Farmington, NY 1:30pm

April 7:  private party  Carthage, NY  1pm 

April 14: private party  Syracuse, NY 3pm

April 17: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack        Farmington, NY 1:30pm

April 24: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack        Farmington, NY 1:30pm

April 28: Lamont Tavern Habitat for Humanity Benefit  Solvay, NY  7:30pm

May 9:  private party         Syracuse, NY  4pm

May 15:  Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack        Farmington, NY 10am

May 19:  Rome Polish Home     Rome, NY  6pm

May 22: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack       Farmington, NY 10am

May 26:  Adirondack Railroad Train Ride          Utica, NY  10am

June 10:  Violet Festival    Dolgeville, NY  11am

June 12:  Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack       Farmington, NY 10am

June 12: Pulaski Park (RAINED OUT)  New York Mills, NY  7pm

June 13:  Village Park       Sylvan Beach, NY  7pm

June 14: Village Park        Camden, NY 7pm

June 19:  Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack        Farmington, NY 10am

June 21:  Oswego Farmers' Market    Oswego, NY  6pm

June 22: Adam Barthalt's Music Fest Weekend            Kerhonkson, NY 1pm

June 23:  Utica Masonic Festival       Utica, NY  11am

June 23: private party       Sennett, NY 6pm

June 24: St. Hyacinth Parish Picnic   Auburn, NY 2pm

June 26: Reilly-Mumford Park   Sherrill, NY 6:30pm

June 28:  Lock #20 Park     Marcy, NY  6:30pm

June 29:  Crouse Community Center Morrisville, NY  7pm

July 3:  Oswego County Fair  Sandy Creek, NY  7:30pm

July 4:  Village Park  Whitesboro, NY  6:30pm

July 5:  Ryder Park       DeWitt, NY  6:30pm

July 7: private party       Geneva, NY 11am

July 8: Utica Boilermaker  (Valley View location)  Utica, NY  7am

July 8:  FPB Fan Club Summer Picnic Party          Verona, NY 1 pm

July 10: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack          Farmington, NY 10am

July 10: Pulaski Park      New York Mills, NY  7pm

July 13:  Madison County Fair   Brookfield, NY  1pm

July 14: Oneida Summer Festival   Oneida, NY  3pm

July 17:  Village Green    Clinton, NY  7pm

July 18:  Folts Home  Herkimer, NY  7pm

July 19: Town of Geddes Lakeland Park   Lakeland, NY  6:30pm

July 20:  Village Park      Port Henry, NY  6:30pm

July 21:  Sodus Point Fire Hall        Sodus Point, NY  4:30pm

July 22: Bavarian Festival at Utica Maennerchor           Marcy, NY 1pm

July 25:  Ontario County Fair       Canandaigua, NY  7pm

July 28:  Honor America Days Parade   Rome, NY  10am

July 28: private party       Dexter, NY 4pm

July 29:  Harborfest (Veteran's Stage - River Walk West) Oswego, NY  1pm

July 29:  Oneida County Fair (Hofbrau)  Boonville, NY  4:30pm

July 31:  Otsego County Fair     Morris, NY  7pm

August 2:  Yorkville Park  Yorkville, NY  6:30pm

August 4:  Old Home Day        Vernon Center, NY  10am

August 5: Waldorf Park German-American Club           Scranton, PA 2pm

August 7:  Pulaski Park        New York Mills, NY  6:30pm

August 9:  Chenango County Fair      Norwich, NY  2:30pm & 6pm

August 11:  Sherrill-Kenwood Park Festival        Sherrill, NY  4:50pm

August 14:  Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack   Farmington, NY 10am

August 14:  Wayne County Fair      Palmyra, NY  5pm

August 15: Carthage Summer Concert Series                Carthage, NY 7pm

August 19:  Benefit at Verona Fire Hall  Verona, NY  1pm

August 20:  St. Luke's Home  Utica, NY  7pm

August 27:  New York State Fair (Regional Artists Variety Stage)  Syracuse, NY  noon

August 30:  Schaghticoke Fair           Schaghticoke, NY  4pm

September 1: Arrowhead Park          Inlet, NY 6pm

September 4: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack                Farmington, NY 10am

September 8:  Herkimer County ARC Festival Fundraiser  Herkimer, NY  2pm

September 8:  Fabius Community Center    Fabius, NY  8pm

September 14:  Baldwinsville Oktoberfest   Baldwinsville, NY  8pm

September 15: Federweisser Festival at Anthony Road Wine Company Penn Yan, NY noon

September 15: Oktoberfest at Lamont Tavern  Solvay, NY  7pm

September 21:   private party  Auburn, NY  7:15pm

September 22: Hague Oktoberfest        Hague, NY noon

September 28:  Mohawk Valley Community College (Rome Campus) Rome, NY  7pm

September 29: private party        Chittenango, NY  2pm

September 29: private party        Rome, NY 6:30pm

September 30: Oswego Pumpkin Festival                       Oswego, NY 2pm

September 30: private party       Oswego, NY 6pm

October 5:  ArtsQuest Oktoberfest         Bethlehem, PA  5pm

October 6:  Wolff's Biergartent Oktoberfest         Albany, NY  3pm

October 7:  Oktoberfest at Vernon Downs  Vernon, NY  4:30pm

October 9: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack   Farmington, NY  10am

October 12:  Norwich Pumpkin Festival   Norwich, NY  5:30pm

October 13: Oktoberfest at Adirondack Pub & Brewery  Lake George, NY 1pm

October 20: Oktoberfest at Brown's Brewing Company   Troy, NY 7pm

October 21:  Bear Mountain Oktoberfest        Bear Mountain, NY 12:30pm

October 24:  Acacia Village at Utica Masonic Home   Utica, NY  6:30pm

October 26:  Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack                Farmington, NY 7pm

November 2:  SUNY Oswego  Oswego, NY  5:30pm

November 6:  Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack   Farmington, NY  10am

November 7: Great Lakes Brewing Company Christmas Party at The Blue Tusk  Syracuse, NY  7pm

November 10: Schlachtfest at Utica Maennerchor           Marcy, NY 7pm

November 16:  Adam Barthalt's Polka Weekend at Hudson Valley Resort  Kerhonkson, NY  8pm

November 17: St. Cyril's Hall       Binghamton, NY  7pm

November 23: Cleveland Marriott      Cleveland, OH  5:30pm

November 24:  Cleveland Marriott     Cleveland, OH  9pm

December 4: Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack  Farmington, NY 10am

December 8:  WMCR's "Share a Caring Christmas"             Oneida, NY  10:15am

December 8:  FPB Fan Club Holiday Party                          Verona, NY  6pm

December 23: private party  Oneonta, NY  TBA

Fritz's Polka Band on Facebook
Site Mailing List  Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

FRITZ'S POLKA BAND
Verona, NY  13478
Phone: (315) 363-3509
Email: fpolkaband (at) aol.com

Facebook: www.facebook.com/fritzspolkaband

Instagram: www.instagram.com/fritzspolkaband

Twitter: www.twitter.com/fritzspolkaband

© 2000 - 2019 Fritz's Polka Band

Site Powered By
    BizStudio Site Manager
    Online web site design